Committees

VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES-2019-20

The following Staff-Committees are formed for achieving the desired results in the assigned areas.

S. No

Committee with its main tasks

In-charge & Members

01

ACADEMIC COUNCIL

.

In-Charge: Subject Teachers: English, Hindi, Maths, Science, Social Studies, Commerce

Subject Committee Meeting Conveners:

English:     Mr. Paresh Kumar Bhoi, PGT (Eng)

Maths:       Mr. K. Anand Babu, PGT (Math)

Science:     Mr. V. Venu, PGT (Chem)

S. Studies: Mr. Niranjan Sahoo, PGT (Eco)

Hindi:        Dr. Muralidhar, PGT (Hindi)

02

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

In-Charge:

Mr. Niranjan Sahoo, PGT (Eco)

Members:

Mr. Krishna Nand Rai,  TGT (Hin)

Mr. Santosh kumar Mahankuda,TGT (Eng)

03

INTERNAL-EXAM

In-Charge:

Mr. K. Anand Babu, PGT (Maths)

Members:

Mr. Ankur Yadav TGT (Eng)

Mr. Sai Bhargav TGT (Skt)

Mr. Subrat Ku Panda TGT (Maths)

Ms. Krishna.N.Rai TGT(Hindi)

Mr. Deepa Ram Yadav, PRT for Primary section

Mr. Jayadeba Mohanty, PRT

04

CBSE EXAMS.

In-Charge:

Dr. Murlidhar PGT (Hindi)

Members:

Mr. Ankur Yadav TGT(Eng)

Ms. Krishna.N.Rai TGT(HIN)

05

C.C.A (Internal)

Secondary Co-Ordinator:

Mr. Paresh Kumar Bhoi  PGT (Eng)

Associate Co-ordinator:

Mr. Niranjan Sahoo PGT (Eco)

Primary Co-Ordinator:

Mrs. Nilima Sahu , PRT

Associate Co-Ordinator:

Ms. Ritika Singh, PRT (Mus)

06

C.C.A (External)

In-Charge:

Mr. Paresh Kumar Bhoi (Secondary)

Mr. Subrat Kumar Panda (Primary)

07

LIBRARY MAINTENANCE

In-Charge:

Mrs. Mandakini Tripathy, TGT (LIB)

Members:

Mr. V. Venu  PGT (Chem)

Mr. Paresh Kumar Bhoi  PGT (Eng)

Dr. Muralidhar PGT (Hindi)

Mr. Krishna Nand Rai  TGT (Hindi)

Mr. Sai Bhargav TGT (Skt.)

Mr. Dillip Ku Pujari,  PRT

Mrs. Nilima Sahu, PRT

08

MORNING ASSEMBLY

In- Charge:

Mr. Paresh Kumar Bhoi, PGT (Eng)

And House masters of house on duty

Members to assist

Mr. Badrinath Mishra PGT (Comm.)

Mr. Rajeev Kumar Singh, PET

Yoga Instructor

09

LOCAL EXCURSIONS

In- Charge:

Mr. Badrinath Mishra PGT (Comm)

Members:

Mr. Niranjan Sahoo PGT (Eco)

Mr. Subarat Ku Panda, TGT (Maths)

Mr. Chittanjaya Behera PRT

10

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

Mr. Niranjan Sahoo PGT (Eco)

Mr. Krishna Nand Rai TGT (Hin)

Mr. Santosh Kumar Mahankuda, TGT (Eng)

11

TIME-TABLE (incl. arrangement)

In- Charge:

Mr. K. Anand Babu, PGT (Maths)

Members:

Mr. V. Venu PGT (Chem)

Mr. Subarat Ku Panda, TGT (Maths)

Mr. Puranjana Ganta  PRT

Mr. Dillip Ku Pujari, PRT

12

HINDI (RAJ BHASHA)

Dr. Muralidhar PGT (Hindi)

Mr. Krishna Nand Rai  TGT (Hindi)

Mr. Sai Bhargav TGT (Skt.)

13

FURNITURE

In-Charge:

Dr. Muralidhar PGT (Hindi)

Members:

Mr.V. Venu PGT (Chem)

Mr. Niranjan Sahoo PGT (Bio)

14

SCOUTS & GUIDES & CUBS & BULBULS.

In-charge:

Mr. Chittanjaya Behera PRT

Members:

Mrs. Manadkini Tripathy, TGT (LIB)

Mr. Rajeev kumar Singh TGT (PHE)

Mr. Subrat Kumar Panda, TGT (Math)

Mr. Sai Bhargav TGT (Skt)

Mr. Jayadeba Mohanty,  PRT

Mrs. Nilima Sahu   PRT

Mr. Deepa Ram Yadav PRT

Mr. Dillip Ku Pujari, PRT

Mr. Puranjana Ghanta PRT

Mr. Sudham Pradhan PRT

15

SANITATION & CLEANLINESS (incl. Campus beautification)

In-charge:

Mr. J Srinivasu TGT (WE)

Members:

Mr. Subrat Kumar Panda, TGT (Math)

Mr. Sai Bhargav TGT (Skt)

Mr. Krishna Nand.Rai TGT (Hindi)

16

DISCIPLINE

In – charge:

Mr. V. Venu PGT (Chem)

Members:

Mr. K. Anand Babu PGT (Maths)

Mr. Krishna Nand Rai  TGT (Hindi)

*All House Masters & Members

*All class teachers

17

HOUSE Masters:

SHIVAJI HOUSE

SECONDARY: HOUSE MASTER: Dr. Murlidhar PGT(HIN)

CO-HOUSE MASTER: Ms. Puspa Gope, TGT (Bio)

PRIMARY: HOUSE MASTER: Mr. Dillip Ku Pujari PRT

CO-HOUSE MASTER: Mr. Sudam Padhan, PRT

TAGORE HOUSE

SECONDARY: HOUSE MASTER: Mr. K. Anand Babu PGT (Maths)

CO-HOUSE MASTER: Mr. Sai Bhargav TGT (Skt.)

PRIMARY: HOUSE MASTER: Chittanjaya Behera PRT

CO-HOUSE MASTER:

ASHOKA HOUSE

SECONDARY: HOUSE MASTER: Mr. Badrinath Mishra PGT (Com.)

CO-HOUSE MASTER: Mr.Krishna Nand Rai  TGT (Hindi)

PRIMARY: HOUSE MASTER:Mr Puranjana Ganta PRT

CO-HOUSE MASTER:

RAMAN HOUSE

SECONDARY: HOUSE MASTER: Mr V.Venu PGT (chem.)

CO-HOUSE MASTER: Mr.Ankur yadav TGT(ENG)

PRIMARY: HOUSE MASTER: Mr Sudham Pradhan PRT

CO-HOUSE MASTER:

18

BEAUTIFICATION & Gardening Club


In-charge:

Mr.  Subrat kumar Panda, TGT (Maths)

Members:

Mr. R N Juadi PGT (Bio)

Mrs. Puspa Gope, TGT (Bio)

Mr. Niranjan Sahoo PGT (Eco)

Mr. Chithanjaya Behera PRT

Mr. Puranjana Ghanta PRT

Mrs. Nilima Sahu  PRT

19

Fire Safety & Evacuation Committee

Mr. Chittanjaya Behara PRT

Mr. Subrat Kumar Panda, TGT (Maths)

Mr. Niranjan Sahoo PGT (Eco)

Mr. Ankur Yadav TGT (Eng)

Mr. Puranjana Ghanta PRT

20

Search & Rescue Team

Mr. K Anand Babu PGT (Maths)

Mr. Ankur Yadav TGT (Eng)

Mr. Jayadeba Mohanty PRT

Mrs. Ritika Singh, PRT (Music)

Mr. Sudham Pradhan PRT

21

First Aid & Medical Team

Mr. Rajeev Kumar Singh TGT (P&HE)

Mr. Jayadeba Mohanty, PRT

Mr. Sudam Padhan, PRT

22

Transport Safety Team

Mr. J Srinivasu TGT (WE)

Mr. Krishna Nand Rai TGT (Hin)

Mrs. Mandakini Tripathy, TGT (Lib)

Mr. Deepa Ram Yadav PRT

23

Team for students with special needs (DIVYANG)

Mr. V Venu PGT (Chem)

Mr. Sai Bhargav TGT (Skt)

Mr. Krishna Nand Rai TGT (Hindi)

Mr. Santhosh Kumar Mahankuda, TGT (Eng)

24

Internal Complaint committee

Mr. Badrinath Mishra PGT Com

Dr. Muralidhar PGT (Hin)

Mr. Chitanjaya Behara PRT

Mrs. Nilima Sahu, PRT

25

Grievance Redressal Committee

Mr. Badrinath Mishra PGT (Comm)

Mr. Paresh Kumar Bhoi PGT (Eng)

Mr. J Srinivasu TGT (WE)

Mrs. Puspa Gope TGT (Bio)

26

Child Rights protection Cell

Mr. Paresh Kumar Bhoi PGT (Eng)

Mrs. Puspa Gope TGT (Bio)

Mr. Raju TGT (Art)

Mr. Krishna Nand Rai TGT (Hindi)

Mrs. Nilima Sahu PRT

27

WEBSITE UPDATION

In charge:

Mr. Kashish Gupta, PGT (Comp. Sc)

Members:

Mr. Santosh Kumar Mahankuda, TGT (Eng)

Ms. Vasanthi Lanka (Comp.Instr)

28

GAMES, SPORTS & YOGA


In charge:

Mr. Rajeev kumar Singh TGT (P&HE)

Members:

Mr. Subrat Kumar Panda TGT (Maths)

Yoga instructor

29

EXHIBITION & FIELD TRIP

Mr. Badrinath Mishra PGT (Comm.)

Mr. Niranjan Sahoo PGT (Eco)

Mr. Subrat Kumar Panda, TGT (Maths)

Mr. Puranjana Ganta PRT

30

Maintenance of ICT (computers, projectors & interactive boards)

Mr. Kashish Gupta, PGT (CS)

Mr. K. Anand Babu PGT (Maths)

Mr. V. Venu PGT (chem)

Mr. Santosh Kumar Mahankuda, TGT (Eng)

31

TEACHING-AIDS

Mr. Niranjan Sahoo PGT (Eco)

Mr. Badrinath Mishra PGT (Com)

32

MONTHLY REPORTS

In-Charge:

Mr. Paresh Kumar Bhoi PGT (Eng)

Members:

Mr. Jayadeba Mohanty, PRT

33

ACTIVITY ROOM

Mrs. Sudam Padhan   PRT I/C

34

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

In Charge:

Mr. Paresh Kumar Bhoi PGT (Eng)

Members:

Mr. V Venu PGT (Chem)

Mrs. Mandakini Tripathy, TGT (Lib)

35

AEP

In Charge

Mr. K. Anand Babu PGT (Maths)

Members:

Mrs. Puspa Gope, TGT (Bio)

36

CLUBS & ACTIVITIES, OLYMPIADS & QUIZ

(A)Maths Club &Maths Olympiad, Maths Lab & Green Olympiad

Mr. K Anand Babu  PGT (Maths)

Mr. Subrat Ku. Panda, TGT (Maths)

(B) Science Club & Science Olympiad

Mr. V. Venu PGT (Chem)

Mr. R N Juadi, PGT (Bio)

Mr. Nalini Ranjan Pradhan, PGT (PHY)

(C) (ii) Junior Science Lab

Mrs. Puspa Gope, TGT (Bio)

(D)Cyber Olympiad

Ms. Kashish Gupta,  PGT (Comp.)

(E) ADVENTURE CLUB

Mr. Jayadeba Mohanty, PRT

(F) LITERARY CLUB

HINDI – Dr. Muralidhar PGT (HIN)

ENGLISH – Mr. Paresh Kumar Bhoi PGT (Eng)

37

CMP in (Primary) & Monthly report

Mr. Jayadeba Mohanty, PRT

CMP Report Monthly upper primary (VI-VIII)

Mr. Ankur Yadav TGT (Eng)

38

Awakened Citizen programme (Value Education Programme)

Mr. Krishna Nand Rai TGT (Hin)

Dr. Muralidhar PGT (Hin)

Mr. Ankur Yadav TGT (Eng)

Mr. Sai Bhargav TGT (Skt)

Mrs. Puspa Gope , TGT(Bio)

39

MAINTENANCE (CIVIL & ELEC)

In - Charge:

Mr. J Srinivasu  (WE)

Members:

Mr. Niranjan Sahoo PGT (Eco)

Mr. Subrat Ku Panda , TGT (Maths)

Mr. Sudam Padhan PRT

40

Observation of important Days

Mr. Niranjan Sahoo PGT (Eco)

Mr. Paresh Kumar Bhoi PGT (Eng)

41

P.T.A

In - Charge:

Mr. Paresh Kumar Bhoi PGT (Eng)

Members:

Mr. Krishna Nand Rai TGT (Hindi)

Mr. Sai Bhargav TGT (Skt)

Mr. Santosh Kumar Mahankuda, TGT (Eng)

42

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA (including Class Magazine, Newsletter)

In - Charge:

Mr. Paresh Kumar Bhoi PGT (Eng

Members:

Mr. Badrinath Mishra PGT (Comm)

Dr. Muralidhar PGT (HIN)

Mr. Sudam Padhan PRT

43

Office Assistance

Mr. J Srinivasu TGT (WE)

Mr. Badrinath Mishra PGT (Com)

44

BULLETIN BOARDS

News Board: Ms. Paresh Kumar Bhoi PGT (Eng)

Hindi Today’s Word: Dr. Muralidhar PGT (HIN)

English Today’s Word: Mr. Paresh K Bhoi PGT (Eng)

SANSKRIT Today’s Word: Mr. Sai Bhargav TGT (Skt)


Notice Board

Department I/C (s)

House Display Boards

House Masters & Members

Staff Room: Mr. Deepa Ram Yadav  PRT

Class Room Display Boards

All Class Teachers / Co-class teachers.

SUPW/Art & Other display boards

Mr. J Srinivasu, TGT(WE)

Primary Display Boards

Mrs. Nilima Sahu   PRT

45

MUSIC DEPTT.

In - Charge:

Mrs. Ritika Singh, PRT(Music)

Members:

Mr. J Srinivasu, TGT (WE)

Mr. Raju TGT (Art)

46

LUNCH TIME SUPERVISION

In - Charge:

Mr. Rajeev Kumar Singh TGT (P& HE)

Members:

Primary: All class teachers

Secondary:

Mrs. Mandakini Tripathy, TGT(LIB)

Mr. Ankur Yadav TGT (Eng)

Mrs. Ritika Singh, PRT(Music)

47

Press Report

Mr. Paresh K Bhoi,   PGT (Eng)

Dr. Muralidhar, PGT (Hindi)

48

Monitoring of Remedial class & Maintenance of Report

Mr. V Venu PGT (Chem) - for Secondary

Mr. Jayadeba Mohanty, PRT - for Primary

49

Organising Community Programme

Mr. Niranjan Sahoo PGT (Eco) - Secondary

Mr. Paresh Kumar Bhoi PGT Eng - Secondary

Mr. Jaydeba Mohanty PRT - Primary

Mr. Chittanjaya Behera, PRT – Primary

50

Vidyalaya Plan

Mr. Badrinath Mishra, PGT (Commerce)

Mr. J. Srinivasu, TGT (WE)

51

Teacher Development Programmes

Mr. K Anand Babu PGT (Maths)

Dr. Muralidhar PGT (Hindi)

Mr. Badrinath Mishra PGT (Com)

Mr. Sai Bhargav TGT (Skt)