Student Achievers

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS:
1.Master B. Likith got admission in BITS, Pilani.
2. Students of this Vidyalaya got first position in Cluster Level Sanskrit Quiz Competition.
3. Master Barenya Mishra got second position in Cluster Level English Debate Competition.
4. Students got many prizes in State Level Competition organized by Govt. of  Odisha and other Schools.

1. GAMES AND SPORTS :
a. Two players participated in KVS National Sports Meet , Session (2018-19).

S. NO.

NAME OF THE PLAYER

CLASS

GAME

ACHIEVEMENT

1.

Barenya Mishra

XII Badminton

KVS National

2.) Pankaj Bhuyan XII Badminton KVS National

b. KV Gajapati won championship in Mini sub Cluster sports meet 2017-18.

2.Drawing & Painting:

a.Four students participated in Drawing competition held by District HQ during Republic day celebrations.

Sl.No. Name of the Student Class Position
1. Niharika Patnaik IV I
2. Mihir Nagabanshi VI III
3. Ardendhu Prasad VI III
4. Asmit Patnaik IV III
3. Social Science Exhibition (Session : - 2018-19)
a. Cluster Level :
1. First in Group Song.
2. First in Solo Song.
3. First in English Debate (For) and Third in English Debate (Against).
4. First in English Elocution
5. First in Hindi Kavya Path
6. First in Creative writing (Seniors) and Third in Creating Writing (Juniors)
7. Third in Sanskrit Slokha Recitation
8. Third in Solo Dance.
9. Second in group dance.
10. Second in Skit.
11. Second in Spell Bee.
REGIONAL LEVEL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION WINNERS
1. First in Hindi Sloka - Junior group.
2. Second in Hindi Sloka - Senior group.

4. SCOUT AND GUIDE
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA GAJAPATI SELECTED GUIDES FOR RASTRAPATI PURASKAR TESTING CAMP-2018
Registration of Scouts/Guides for rastrapati award Testing Camp 2018
S.N NAME OF THE  THE SCOUT/GUIDE FATHER'S NAME DOB DIVISION NAME OF UNIT NAME OF UNIT LEADER PROF. BADGE EARNED FOR RASTRAPATI AWARD CLASS IN WHICH STUDIED
1 PRIYADARSHINI PATNAIK PRASANTA KUMARI PATNAIK 20/03/2002 BHUBANESWAR RANI LAXMI BAI G A KIRAN PRAKASH DISASTER MANAGEMENT, RURAL WORKER, ENTERTAINER XI
2 PRATIKSHYA PANIGRAHI RAJENDRA NATH PANIGRAHI 24/10/2001 BHUBANESWAR RANI LAXMI BAI G A KIRAN PRAKASH DISASTER MANAGEMENT, RURAL WORKER, ENTERTAINER XI
3 B.TULASI B KANKAYA REDDY 1/4/2002 BHUBANESWAR RANI LAXMI BAI G A KIRAN PRAKASH DISASTER MANAGEMENT, RURAL WORKER, ENTERTAINER XI

S. NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

ACHIEVEMENT

1.

SARLA KUMARI MISHRA

IX

PASSED TRITYA SOPAN

2.

ISHA RAUT

IX

PASSED TRITYA SOPAN

3.

SILPI DAS

IX

PASSED TRITYA SOPAN

4.

RITIKA RATH

VIII

PASSED TRITYA SOPAN

5.

PRIYADARSHINI PATNAIK

VIII

PASSED TRITYA SOPAN

6.

PRATIKSHYA PANIGRAHI

VIII

PASSED TRITYA SOPAN

7.

BARENYA MISHRA

IX

PASSED TRITYA SOPAN

8.

HEMANTA PRADHAN

IX

PASSED TRITYA SOPAN

9.

K. HARI KRISHNA

IX

PASSED TRITYA SOPAN

10.

MUNIKLASH RAITA

VIII

PASSED TRITYA SOPAN

11.

ADARSH KUMAR PANIGRAHI

IX

PASSED TRITYA SOPAN

12.

SOURAV MAHAPATRO

VIII

PASSED TRITYA SOPAN

13.

G.A. KIRAN PRAKASH

LIBRARIAN

ESCORT TEACHER

14.

GAYATRI PANDA

PRT

ESCORT TEACHER

1.

Jhgjg

Kjgkjhk

Hkh

Hkh

 

2

Bhkjh

khkl